English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
multifrequency hologram [correct]
CONT: In essence, [optical coherence tomography(OCT) ] provides a multifrequency hologram and the refocusing method may be applied frequency-by-frequency to effectively move the focal plane even to planes outside the Rayleigh range. However, the image in the plane of the original focus is then out of focus.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme multifréquence [proposition, nom masculin]