English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
statutory grant [correct]
CONT: Following the lead of England, which, in 1845, enacted legislation permitting the conveyance of an estate in possession by a simple grant and requiring it to be evidenced by deed, a number of Canadian provinces provided for feoffment by statutory grant.(Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 95)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
concession d'origine législative [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Le terme désigne le «grant» qu'opère une partie aux termes d'un régime d'application générale établi par voie législative.
OBS: concession d'origine législative : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).