English (Television (Radioelectricity); Wireless Telegraphy)
data broadcasting channel [correct]
DEF: Channels which may be classified into two categories : one which contains the channels multiplexed with existing sound or television broadcasting and the other the exclusive data channels.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Radiotélégraphie)
voie de radiodiffusion de données [correct, nom féminin]