English (Taxation)
preference item [correct]
CONT: While the size of an appropriate exemption is somewhat arbitrary, it should be high enough to exempt the majority of taxpayers-those who have low incomes and few or no preference items...
French (Fiscalité)
élément exclu ou déduit du revenu [nom masculin]