English (Orthodontics)
orthodontic laboratory [correct]
CONT: The performed and preassembled orthodontic appliances described in appendix A(orthopaedic, orthodontic, retaining and maintaining, and habit-breaking appliances) remain exempt from federal sales tax as "orthopaedic braces". These are the type of orthodontic appliances which would be made in an orthodontic laboratory or dental laboratory
French (Orthodontie)
laboratoire orthodontique [proposition, nom masculin]; laboratoire d'orthodontie [proposition, nom masculin]