English (Rhetoric)
reassume [verbe]
CONT: ... the said carrier should be required to reassume the obligations from which he was exempted by order...(ATB Order 1341)
French (Art de dire (Rhétorique))
être soumis de nouveau
CONT: ... le dit transporteur doit être soumis de nouveau aux obligations dont il avait été relevé....