English (Customs and Excise)
relieve [verbe]
CONT: goods which have been exempted or have been or will be relieved by means of refund or drawback.
French (Douanes et accise)
exonérer
CONT: marchandises qui ont été exemptées de ces taxes ou en ont été ou en seront exonérées au moyen d'une restitution ou d'un drawback.