English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
quasi-profit [correct]
OBS: Rights exercised by a man over part of his own land which, if that part were owned and occupied by another, would be profits, are sometimes called quasi-profits....(Megarry & Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. 822).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
quasi-profit [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: quasi-profit : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).