English (Investment; Financial and Budgetary Management)
non-discretionary funds [correct]
DEF: The expenditure incurred as the result of legislation, agreements or the influence of other programs over which no short-term management control can be exercised.
French (Investissements et placements; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
fonds non discrétionnaires [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Dépense encourue à la suite d'une loi, d'une entente ou de l'effet d'autres programmes, et sur laquelle aucun contrôle de gestion à court terme ne peut être exercé.