English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting; Public Administration (General))
accrual budgeting [correct]; accrual-based budgeting [correct]
CONT: Accrual budgeting entails planning that includes revenues and expenses in the budget of the year in which the underlying economic events are expected to occur, not necessarily in the year in which the related cash is expected to be received or paid...
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique; Administration publique (Généralités))
budgétisation selon la comptabilité d'exercice [correct, nom féminin]; établissement du budget selon la comptabilité d'exercice [correct, nom masculin]