English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
summer research studentship [correct]; summer studentship [correct]
CONT: Applicants who receive a summer studentship are automatically enrolled in the research education program in June and July, participation is expected otherwise funding may be retracted.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bourse de stage d'été en recherche [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Deux étudiants obtiennent une bourse de stage d'été en recherche [...]. Ces étudiants bénéficieront d'une bourse de 5000 $ pour effectuer un stage d'été dans [un] laboratoire de recherche [...]