English (Taxation)
donation [correct]; gift [correct, nom]
CONT: When the department is involved in solicitation of donations, all fees, commissions and administrative expenses relating to the solicitation and management of donations would be an operating expense of the department, chargeable to the usual vote for operations, unless the donation agreement specifies otherwise.
PHR: Returned gift.
PHR: Management of a donation, solicitation of a donation.
French (Fiscalité)
don [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Lorsque le ministère s'occupe de demander des dons, les droits, commissions et frais administratifs ayant trait aux demandes et à la gestion des dons constituent une dépense de fonctionnement du ministère, imputable au crédit habituel de fonctionnement, sauf indication contraire dans l'accord relatif au don.
PHR: Don retourné.
PHR: Demander un don, solliciter un don.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
donación [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ingresos o pagos que recibe o eroga el gobierno proveniente de otros gobiernos, instituciones, internacionales o las transferencias que hace a los beneficiarios.