English (Masonry Materials; Masonry Practice)
loam mortar [correct]; loam plaster [correct]
CONT: Loam mortar is only suitable for use as a base coat plaster or for interior plasterwork. Suitable additions such as dung, fine fibres, casein or a special surface treatment allow the loam mortar also to be used for building elements exposed to the rain.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie; Maçonnerie)
mortier de terre glaise [proposition, nom masculin]; enduit de terre glaise [proposition, nom masculin]