English (Landscape Architecture)
bubbler jet [correct]
CONT: The bubbler jet is mounted below the water surface and produces a low, compact mound of water. This type of jet is often useful in an exposed location where a spray or high jet would be carried by wind currents and would drench the surrounding area. This nozzle produces a relatively massive display with a small amount of water. It is also appropriate for small pools and interior fountains.
French (Architecture paysagère)
bouche de bouillonnement [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Dispositif d'arrivée d'eau à orifices multiples créant un effet de bouillonnement à la surface d'un bassin.