English (Training of Personnel; Education (General))
apprenticeship credit [correct]
DEF: Time credits for secondary and post-secondary achievements, academic and/or vocations, as determined by the approved provincial authority. These credits may be expressed in hours per apprenticeship period and as such reduce the length of apprenticeship.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Pédagogie (Généralités))
crédit d'apprentissage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Ensemble de crédits de temps pour un cours secondaire ou post-secondaire, général ou professionnel, fixés par l'autorité provinciale compétente, pouvant être exprimés en heures d'apprentissage et susceptibles de réduire la durée de l'apprentissage du travail.