English (Patents (Law); Phraseology)
date of issue of the letters patent [correct]
CONT: The permission... shall be expressed to be granted for a period specified in the order not exceeding... thirty days after the date of issue of the letters patent.... [Bank Act].
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Phraséologie)
date de délivrance des lettres patentes [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le décret précise la période de validité de l'autorisation, qui ne peut excéder : [...] trente jours à partir de la date de délivrance des lettres patentes [...] [Loi sur les banques].