English (Job Descriptions; General Conduct of Military Operations)
embedded position [correct]
CONT: ... embedded positions should be given to journalists who are willing to cover the operation for extended periods of time.
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
poste intégré [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les postes intégrés devraient aller aux journalistes qui sont disposés à couvrir l'opération pendant de longues périodes.