English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
reference-beam holography [correct]
CONT: Compared to reference-beam holography, which requires a free area beside the sample for an undisturbed reference wave, inline holography can easily be applied to extended samples without the restriction of a free area …
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie à faisceau de référence [proposition, nom féminin]