English (Rules of Court; Legal Actions)
varying time limits [correct]
CONT: Varying time limits. The time limits prescribed by these Rules may only be shortened or extended by an order or a direction of a judicial member.
French (Règles de procédure; Actions en justice)
modification de délais [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Modification de délais [...] Les délais prévus par les présentes règles ne peuvent être abrégés ou prorogés que par une ordonnance ou une directive d’un membre judiciaire.