English (Special Packaging)
ring-faced bushel; ring-faced bushel basket [proposition]
DEF: A basket whose top layer offers a ring-like fruit presentation.
OBS: Cull peach requirements. Cull peaches shall be packed in one bushel baskets, ring faced with the peaches in the ring representative of the size, and quality of the peaches in the baskets and the baskets lidded...
French (Emballages spéciaux)
panier-couronne [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Panier dont les fruits du rang supérieur sont disposés en cercle.