English (Corporate Management (General))
goal salience [correct]
OBS: ... noncompeting organizations faced with an external crisis tend to be managed more participatively, have higher goal salience and tend to be more decentralized.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
prépondérance de buts [nom féminin]