English (Psychology (General))
open system thinking [correct]
OBS: Occasionally we are faced with problems that cannot be solved by conventional techniques-problems that require "open system" thinking, the kind that can best be termed adventurous or creative.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
pensée par système ouvert [nom féminin]