English (Organization Planning; Decision-Making Process; Protection of Property; Protection of Life)
comparison risk ranking [correct]
CONT: This comparison risk ranking methodology can be used to risk rank threats, disaster plan alternatives, the importance of new system enhancements or program modifications, which system to audit, scheduling priorities, contingency factors, new system development projects, insurance needs, corporate audit plans, information valuation, employee merit reviews, and the alternatives faced in long range planning.
French (Planification d'organisation; Processus décisionnel; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes)
évaluation comparative du niveau de risque [proposition, nom féminin]