English (Management Operations (General); Corporate Management (General))
extent of services [correct]
CONT: The Department has not defined the range and extent of services to be provided in precise enough terms to ensure treatment of Canadians that is consistent and is perceived as fair and that also ensures the most effective use of resources at each post.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
étendue des services [correct, nom féminin]; portée des services [correct, nom féminin]