English (Financial and Budgetary Management; School and School-Related Administration)
fair funding [correct]
CONT: Fair Funding. The board believes that decisions about provincial and municipal funding for education must be guided by the principles of equity, flexibility, stability, accountability, and commonality.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
financement équitable [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le financement équitable de l’éducation est souvent considéré comme une distribution égale par tête (souvent, par élève).