English (Geology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
structural spring [correct]
CONT: Some large fissures apparently occur along fault planes, and through these the water is returned to the surface and issues in the form of springs. Springs of this type, which may be designated structural springs, generally have large discharges that are comparatively uniform throughout the year.
French (Géologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
source structurale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Source [...] formée au niveau du plan de faille.