English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Electrical Engineering; Electrical Components)
accessible conduction part [correct]
DEF: A conductive part which can readily be touched and which is not normally alive, but which may become alive under fault conditions.
French (Appareillage électrique; Électrotechnique; Composants électrotechniques)
partie conductrice accessible [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Partie conductrice, susceptible d'être touchée directement, qui n'est pas normalement sous tension mais qui peut le devenir en cas de défaut.