English (Maritime Law)
admiralty action [correct]
CONT: Claims for loss of or damage to cargo carried on a ship by the fault of another ship may be the subject of an Admiralty action against the colliding ship...
French (Droit maritime)
action en amirauté [correct, nom féminin]