English (Petrography)
nonwelded [correct, voir observation]; non-welded [correct]
CONT: The nonwelded Bishop Tuff includes matrix-supported massive ignimbrites and clast-supported bedded deposits. Fluid flow through such faulted nonwelded tuff is likely to be influenced by a combination of host rock properties and the presence of deformation features, such as open fractures, mineralized fractures, and fault zones that exhibit comminuted fault rock and clays.
OBS: nonwelded: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
non soudé [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Ces tufs peuvent être soudés ou non soudés selon leur degré de consolidation. Les tufs non soudés contiennent souvent de l'eau en volumes utilisables [...]
OBS: non soudé : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.