English (Econometrics; Productivity and Profitability)
significant profitability test
CONT: A considerable amount of time is devoted to the farming business, but the focus still appears to be commission sales, the "focus of life" does not favour farming. Therefore in my opinion, in this case we must rely on the "significant profitability" test.
French (Économétrie; Productivité et rentabilité)
test de la rentabilité significative [proposition, nom masculin]