English (Technical Textiles; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
bundle drawn fibre [correct]; bundle drawn fiber [correct]
CONT: Bundle drawn fibres can be produced in the form of continuous bundles, broken bundles(slivers), cut fibres, web, sintered web, needle felt, etc.
French (Textiles techniques; Filature (Textiles))
fibre étirée en faisceau [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les fibres étirées en faisceau peuvent être produites sous la forme de faisceaux continus ou coupés, de fibres coupées, de fils filés, de nappes, de nappes frittées, de feutres, etc.