English (Administrative Law)
charter board
DEF: (U. S.)... who had carried on preliminary negotiations with the cable companies over the winter, felt that a strong community-based operation, with a charter board or community board, would be essential to any community control...
French (Droit administratif)
organisme de contrôle public [nom masculin]