English (Business and Administrative Documents; Military Administration; Military Training)
unit training file
CONT: [The] form is processed through the training staff for recording and shall be held in the unit training file for a period of 5 years.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Administration militaire; Instruction du personnel militaire)
dossier d'instruction de l'unité [nom masculin]
CONT: Le [...] formulaire sera traité par le personnel instructeur aux fins de consignation et doit être conservé dans le dossier d'instruction de l'unité pendant cinq ans.