English (Internet and Telematics)
file system on the web server [correct, voir observation]; file system on the Web server [correct]
OBS: file system on the web server : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
fichiers du serveur Web [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: fichiers du serveur Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.