English (Cutlery Manufacture; Museums)
custom-shaped knife [correct]
CONT: Custom-shaped knives can be kept to the required micro-raggedness using a fine needle file.
French (Coutellerie; Muséologie)
couteau de forme spéciale [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Pour leur part, les couteaux de forme spéciale peuvent conserver leur tranchant grâce à une lime-aiguille fine.