English (Information Processing (Informatics); Operating Systems (Software))
shared file [correct]
DEF: A file that can be accessed by two or more computer systems or users, either at the same time or at different times.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
fichier commun [correct, nom masculin]