English (Literature; Photography)
photo writing [correct]; photo-writing [correct]
CONT: The photo-writing project allows all students to participate. The students take pictures, download them onto a computer with the help of a teacher, and edit and publish a finished product that is appropriate for their learning. It provides the student the opportunity to be an active participant while the teacher's role becomes that of a facilitator. Teachers may initially feel responsible for the actual writing and publishing of the books. As the year progresses, the students will gain more confidence in their skills, and be able to take on more responsibility in the writing and publishing of the books.
French (Littérature; Photographie)
production littéraire par l'image [proposition, nom féminin]