English (Mountain Sports)
copperhead [correct]
DEF: A small climbing nut consisting of a copper cylinder that is attached to a single cable and can be shaped to fit into a small crack.
French (Sports de montagne)
coinceur à tête de cuivre [correct, nom masculin]