English (Rules of Court)
notice of presentation
OBS: motion made in the Federal Court of Canada by the Deputy Solicitor General, entitled "Notice of Presentation".
OBS: There are being filed in the Court documents purporting to be Notices of Motion for leave to appeal or for extension of time for such motions, that do not fix times and places for presentations of the motions.
French (Règles de procédure)
avis de présentation [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: présentation : Action de soumettre [...] des prétentions [...] à un organe [...] juridictionnel [...] Ex. [...] présentation par un avocat de ses observations au tribunal.