English (Social Problems; War and Peace (International Law))
ethnic hatred [correct]
CONT: Nationalism is in the ascendant. It can be a powerful, constructive force. Yet, as ancient nations reappear, ethnic hatreds also rekindle the violent confrontations of earlier eras.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Guerre et paix (Droit international))
haine ethnique [correct, nom féminin]