English (Penal Law; Rules of Court; Law of Security)
estreat [correct, verbe]
DEF: To take out a forfeited recognizance from the recordings of a court and return it to the court to be prosecuted.
CONT: A recognizance was estreated or extracted when a copy was made from the original and sent for the proper authority to enforce.
French (Droit pénal; Règles de procédure; Droit des sûretés)
certifier une infraction à [proposition]; certifier une violation [proposition]
OBS: infraction : Violation d'un engagement [...]