English (Surgical Instruments; Eye Surgery)
intraocular scissors [correct, nom pluriel]
CONT: Intraocular scissors are frequently used in retina surgery to remove tractional membranes.
OBS: scissors : The term "scissors" is plural in form and is commonly used with a plural verb, but it can sometimes be used with a singular verb.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux; Chirurgie de l'œil)
ciseaux intraoculaires [correct, nom masculin pluriel]
OBS: Ciseaux chirurgicaux employés au cours d'une chirurgie vitréo-rétinienne.