English (Computer Programs and Programming)
explainable by design [correct]; interpretable by design [correct]; transparent by design [correct]
CONT: Explainable by design. As with most engineering processes, you must consider the capabilities your system requires at the early stages of the design phase. Explainability is no different – it needs to be considered up front and embedded into the design of the [artificial intelligence] application.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
explicable dès la conception [correct]; interprétable dès la conception [correct]; transparent dès la conception [correct]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
explicable por el diseño [proposition]