English (Penal Administration)
prisoner transport belt [correct]
CONT: Subjects received from extraditions involving long distance transport may be received from the transporting officers in prisoner transport belts. Transport belts allow for the prisoner's hands to be located in the front, yet still remain secured close to the body.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
ceinture de transport de détenu [proposition, nom féminin]