English (Aircraft Airframe)
rear cockpit [correct]; aft cockpit [correct]
CONT: ... a large display in the front and aft cockpits which enables different display formats to be used for different student training needs.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
poste de pilotage arrière [correct, nom masculin]