English (Blasting (Construction); Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
toe shooting [correct]
CONT: Soft soils may be displaced by blasting or toe shooting in front of the embankment.
French (Dynamitage (Construction); Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
dynamitage au pied du remblai [proposition, nom masculin]