English (Phraseology; Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
full force and virtue [correct]
CONT: ... this obligation... shall be and remain in full force and virtue.
OBS: By virtue of an undertaking.
French (Phraséologie; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
pleine vigueur et effet [nom féminin]
CONT: [...] la présente obligation [...] sera et demeurera en pleine vigueur et effet.
OBS: En vertu d'un engagement.