English (Special-Language Phraseology; Global Pollution)
spew lead [correct, verbe]
CONT: "To get down to 0. 29 g/l will be a definite step in the right direction, but I want to see the problem completely eliminated because we’ll still be spewing lead into the environment, "McElgunn says. "We really think it should go as close to zero as possible without causing undue hardship to heavy trucks or antique cars or whatever we need it for. "
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Pollution planétaire)
rejeter du plomb