English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
cave rescue team [correct]
CONT: Caving is a continually developing sport and each year, new underground systems and passages are discovered and explored providing additional challenges for the rescue teams who must be prepared to go wherever it is necessary to search for missing cavers and recover casualties. Rescue from such an environment requires techniques that are often unique to cave rescue teams and with which other rescue services are normally unfamiliar.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
équipe de sauvetage en grotte [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: équipe de sauvetage en grotte : proposition d'équivalent fondée sur la désignation française «sauvetage en grotte».