English (Museums and Heritage (General); Archaeology)
locate a date [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Toy : Tom Thumb Typewriter. All metal w/metal case. Green; blue bail handle or case release button. Appears to be in good workable shape, although some keys seem to stick(probably that way when it was new). Cannot locate a date but probably circa. 1950s $25. 00.
French (Muséologie et patrimoine (Généralités); Archéologie)
déterminer la date [correct, locution verbale]