English (School and School-Related Administration)
postsecondary [correct]; post-secondary [correct]
DEF: Used to qualify all institutions normally requiring completion of a secondary-level program of studies before admission can be granted.(Unesco study of higher education terminology)
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
postsecondaire [correct, voir observation, adjectif]
DEF: Qui appartient à l'enseignement collégial ou à l'enseignement universitaire.
OBS: postsecondaire : Terme et définition recommandés et en instance de normalisation par l'Office de la langue française.