English (Annuities (Insurance))
grounded retirement
CONT: Through his union, the Air Canada Pilots Association(ACPA), Mr. also filed a grievance in the Spring of 2003 in which he sought grounded retirement. In October and November of 2003, he filed two more grievances, one of which sought that he be reinstated a pilot, and the other of which seemingly renewed his request for grounded retirement.
French (Rentes (Assurances))
pension fondée [proposition, nom féminin]