English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
incriminating document [correct]
CONT: Every person who has a treasonable document, seditions document, or incriminating document in his possession or on any lands or premises owner or occupied by him or under his control shall be guilty of an offence...
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
document incriminant [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: document incriminant : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).