English (Social Services and Social Work)
deinstitutionalized [correct]
OBS: In evaluative studies of community placement for deinstitutionalized adults, the systems of community support available to the client and the caregiver appear to be the predictive factor in determining whether handicapped persons remain in the community.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
désinstitutionnalisé [proposition, adjectif]