English (Law of Estates (common law); Bankruptcy)
administration in bankruptcy [correct]; bankruptcy administration [correct]
CONT: That which is to be done in bankruptcy is the administration in bankruptcy. The debtor and the creditors, as the parties to the administration in bankruptcy, are subject to that jurisdiction. The trustees or assignees, as the persons intrusted with that administration, are subject to that jurisdiction. The assets which come to their hands and the mode of administering them are subject to that jurisdiction...
French (Droit successoral (common law); Faillites)
administration d'une faillite [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Ce qu’il y a à faire en cas de faillite, c’est l’administration de la faillite. Le débiteur et les créanciers, en qualité de parties à l’administration de la faillite, sont assujettis à cette juridiction. Les syndics ou les cessionnaires, en qualité de personnes chargées de l’administration, sont assujettis à cette juridiction. Les éléments d’actif qui leur sont remis et leur mode d’administration sont assujettis à cette juridiction [...]