English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; General Hardware; Property Upkeeping)
ring sprinkler
OBS: E.--. Rugged hard plastic. Covers up to a 20. ft. circle with gentle penetrating spray. Can be used upside down for soaking small areas. Fig. p. 161
French (Outillage agricole et horticole; Quincaillerie générale; Travaux d'entretien de la propriété)
anneau arroseur
OBS: E.-- en matière plastique, perforé sur le pourtour, procurant un arrosage très fin pouvant atteindre un diamètre de 6m. Diamètre 21 cm, raccord pour tuyau de 15 et 18 mm. Fig.p.818