English (Personality Development)
matching criteria [correct]
CONT: There are no hard and fast rule about matching criteria. Most commonly, matches are made on the basis of ethnic background. In order for matches to be made mentors and protégés can be administered brief questionnaire. It is important to keep in mind the fact that not all pairing will work out.
French (Développement de la personnalité)
critère d'appariement [proposition, nom masculin]