English (Phraseology)
be in harmony with
CONT: Our actions must be in harmony with the existing and future needs of Canada.
French (Phraséologie)
concorder
CONT: Les mesures que nous prendrons doivent concorder avec les besoins présents et futurs du Canada (dans discours du Ministre).