English (Citizenship and Immigration; Federal Administration)
claim heard to completion [correct]; claim heard [correct]; claim completed [correct]
OBS: The claim can be heard without being finalized or concluded, that is without a decision being made.
OBS: claim heard to completion: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: claim heard: terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Administration fédérale)
revendication entendue [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: La revendication peut être entendue, mais pas encore réglée, c'est-à-dire que la décision n'a pas été prise.
OBS: revendication entendue : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).