English (Radio Broadcasting; Ship Communications (Military))
international radio silence [correct]
DEF: A radio silence observed on vessels at sea for two three-minute periods each hour to permit distress signals to be heard.
French (Radiodiffusion; Communications en mer (Militaire))
silence radio international [proposition, nom masculin]