English (Acoustics (Physics); Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
distribution of sound [correct]
CONT: Criteria for good hearing conditions.... The space must be quiet, the sounds to be heard must have adequate loudness, there must be a good distribution of sound, and the sounds must be properly blended, with adequate separation for good articulation of music or speech.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
répartition sonore [nom féminin]