English (Symptoms (Medicine))
bronchophony [correct]
CONT: Bronchophony occurs over areas of the lung in which the alveoli are filled with fluid or replaced by solid tissue. It can be heard in pneumonia, atelectasis, or tumors.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
bronchophonie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Signe de condensation pulmonaire caractérisée par une résonance exagérée de la voix à l'auscultation.