English (Commercial Fishing)
inside pound [correct]
CONT: For medium term storage, crated [live] lobsters will be held in either "inside pounds, "which are buildings with cement tanks of circulating sea water, or natural sea enclosures called "tidal pounds. "
French (Pêche commerciale)
vivier couvert [proposition, nom masculin]; vivier intérieur [proposition, nom masculin]