English (Electrochemistry)
streaming current [correct]
DEF: The electric current I flowing in a streaming cell if the electrodes, which are supposed to be ideally depolarized, are short-circuited. I is positive if the current in the membrane, plug, etc., is from high to low pressure side(and in the outside lead from low to high pressure side).
French (Électrochimie)
courant dynamique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Le courant électrique I qui circule dans une cellule dynamique si les électrodes idéalement dépolarisées sont placées en court circuit. I est positif si le courant dans la membrane, tampon, etc., va du côté de la haute vers la basse pression (et, dans la jonction externe, de la basse à la haute pression).