English (Restaurant Industry (General))
doggy bag [correct]; doggy-bag [correct]; doggie bag [correct]
DEF: A container for leftover food to be carried home from a meal eaten at a restaurant.
French (Restauration (Généralités))
emporte-restes [correct, nom masculin]; doggy bag [à éviter, anglicisme, nom masculin]
DEF: [Contenant] remis au client qui désire emporter les restes d'un repas.