English (HVAC Distribution Systems)
floor radiant piping grid [proposition]
OBS: Floor radiant systems : Any system that places the heat in the floor is known as a "floor panel" or "floor radiant" system. Warm air can be conducted through hot water pipes embedded in the floor or air channels created in the floor.
OBS: Piping arranged in a grid for radiant heating.
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
grille de sol [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: ensemble de tuyauteries soudées entre elles et destinées à être noyées dans une dalle de béton pour constituer un sol chauffant.