English (Energy Transformation; Geophysics)
isentropic expansion [correct]
CONT: Isentropic expansion, by converting the heat energy of the hot water into kinetic energy to be harnessed in a turbine.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Géophysique)
dilatation isentropique [nom féminin]; détente isentropique [nom féminin]