English (Trade; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
identity of the product [correct]; product identity [correct]
OBS: The product identity declaration may not be required if : the product is usually sold by count and is packaged in such a way that it is visible and identifiable; or the product is usually sold by count and bears an accurate pictorial representation of the package contents.
French (Commerce; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
identité du produit [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: L'indication de l'identité du produit peut être omise si : le produit est habituellement vendu à l'unité et est emballé de manière à être visible et identifiable; ou le produit est habituellement vendu à l'unité et l'étiquette comporte une illustration fidèle du contenu de l'emballage.