English (Computer Display Technology)
automatic grouping [correct]
DEF: The machine-assisted collection of all those display elements which share common boundaries to form an identifiable display group and which may be manipulated as a single unit.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
regroupement automatique [proposition, nom masculin]