English (Property Law (common law); Property Law (civil law))
right in alieno solo [correct]; ius in alieno solo [correct]; jus in alieno solo [correct]
CONT: In common law, the essential requirements of an easement may be summarised as follows :(i) there must be an identifiable dominant and servient tenement;(ii) the easement must accommodate or benefit the dominant tenement and there must be a nexus between the right enjoyed and the user of the dominant land(it must do more than benefit the owner of that land as a personal right) ;(iii) the owners or occupiers of the dominant and servient tenements must be different parties(an easement is a right in alieno solo, against the land of another)...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
droit in alieno solo [latin]
OBS: Au pluriel : iura in alieno solo