English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
single technology detector [correct]
CONT: Although combined technology detectors are more immune to false alarms than single technology detectors, it is important to avoid environments where either detector type would be prone to false alarms.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
détecteur à technologie unique [correct, nom masculin]