English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
dual technology detector [correct]; combined technology detector [correct]
CONT: In theory, combined technology detectors are more immune to false alarms than single technology detectors, it is important to avoid environments where either detector type would be prone to false alarms.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
détecteur à double technologie [correct, nom masculin]; détecteur à double détection [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: détecteur de mouvement à double détection.