English (Immunology)
candidate link-protein
CONT: Candidate link-proteins apparently appear on immune system cells as well as on nerve cells and could be at the root of such autoimmune diseases as multiple sclerosis and systemic lupus erythematosus.
French (Immunologie)
protéine induisant la formation d'autoanticorps [proposition, nom féminin]