English (Information Sources (Journalism))
24-hour media environment [correct]
CONT: Institutions must operate and respond effectively in a 24-hour media environment. They must be able, on short notice, to reach and inform the media on issues of importance to decision-makers and the public.
French (Sources d'information (Journalisme))
milieu médiatique actif 24 heures sur 24 [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les institutions doivent agir et réagir efficacement dans un milieu médiatique actif 24 heures sur 24. Elles doivent pouvoir, très rapidement, joindre les médias et leur faire part de questions importantes pour les décideurs et le public.