English (Computer Hardware; Atomic Physics)
quantum bit entangler [correct]; qubit entangler [correct]
CONT: Quantum information systems process or transmit information using quantum bits, referred to as qubits. Often, it is desired that the qubits [be] formed as entangled EPR(Einstein-Podolsky-Rosen) pairs.... A qubit entangler is therefore of fundamental importance in quantum information systems.
French (Matériel informatique; Physique atomique)
intricateur de bits quantiques [proposition, nom masculin]; enchevêtreur de bits quantiques [proposition, nom masculin]; intricateur de qubits [proposition, nom masculin]; enchevêtreur de qubits [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Física atómica)
entrelazador de bits cuánticos [proposition, nom masculin]