English (Epidemiology; Protection of Life; Hygiene and Health)
low-touch technology [correct]
CONT: In the midst of the global pandemic, the necessity for no-touch and low-touch technology for building access control and contact tracing has proven to be more important than ever.
French (Épidémiologie; Sécurité des personnes; Hygiène et santé)
technologie à faible interaction [proposition, nom féminin]; technologie à contact minimal [proposition, nom féminin]