English (Information Processing (Informatics); Software)
structural heading [correct]
CONT: Headings that are included on each page but do not specifically refer to content within that page or section should be moved into the page header rather than formatted as a structural heading. Screen readers do not read the page headers and footers of PDF files, so following this guideline will ensure that a screen reader user does not have to hear the heading read on every page.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Logiciels)
en-tête structurel [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Soporte lógico (Software))
encabezamiento estructural [proposition, nom masculin]