English (Plant and Crop Production; Horticulture)
licensed variety [correct]
CONT: Note that registered, licensed varieties like Amarillo and Citra cannot be grown in BC [British Columbia] at this time but are included in the list as these varieties may become available in the future.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Horticulture)
variété homologuée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La loi n'autorise à la commercialisation que les semences certifiées des variétés homologuées inscrites dans un catalogue officiel […]