English (Artificial Intelligence)
inconsistent incoming information [correct]; conflictual data [proposition]
CONT: A node could... be required to produce as many alternative descriptions of the flow of traffic in its area as seem necessary, based on inconsistent incoming information.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
données conflictuelles [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Données plus ou moins contradictoires.