English (Tourism (General); Accounting)
tourism receipts [correct, pluriel]; travel receipts [pluriel]
CONT: ... the growth in tourism receipts in the Third World appears to be underestimated. It is much lower than the increase in tourist arrivals and seems inconsistent with the corresponding data for developed countries, a factor which probably reflects the weak nature of the data on tourism receipts in developing countries.
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Comptabilité)
recettes touristiques [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: recettes touristiques (2) (b.p.)