English (Artificial Intelligence)
resolution conflict [proposition]; resolution contradiction [proposition]; resolution inconsistency [proposition]
OBS: A procedure that uses the resolution principle for proof finding tries to show that the negation of the given theorem to be proved is unsatisfiable(contradictory, inconsistent).
French (Intelligence artificielle)
conflit de résolution [correct, nom masculin]