English (Artificial Intelligence)
uncertain environment [correct]
CONT: The alternative is to loosen the requirement that each node produce accurate results and to provide the means of each to work in an uncertain environment. A node could, for example, be required to produce as many alternative descriptions of the flow traffic in its area as seems necessary, based on inconsistent incoming information.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
environnement incertain [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir "raisonnement sous incertitude" ou incertaine.