English (Arts (General); Education Theory and Methods; Group Dynamics)
collective drawing [correct]
CONT: Collective Drawing. A small group, or a whole class, create an environment or a situation by drawing a picture. This can be as simple, or as abstract, as the teacher decides. As the group's thoughts and ideas are incorporated within the drawing, verbal statements can be useful additions, enhancing the children's commitment to the drawing.
French (Arts (Généralités); Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Dynamique des groupes)
dessin collectif [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'enseignant peut demander de réaliser un dessin collectif par groupe afin de les exposer au tableau et de les faire comparer aux élèves. Cette méthode permet de prendre conscience des éléments nécessaires pour qu'un dessin soit compréhensible pour les autres [...]