English (Cognitive Psychology; Education Theory and Methods)
memory reconsolidation [correct]; reconsolidation [correct]
CONT: Research into the phenomenon of memory reconsolidation has shown that retrieved memory is in a labile state, and during this labile phase, the contents of the memory can be modified(e. g. new information incorporated), weakened or even, in some cases, eradicated...
French (Psychologie cognitive; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
reconsolidation de la mémoire [correct, nom féminin]; reconsolidation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Pendant cette période de reconsolidation, il est possible d’effacer ou de modifier un souvenir chimiquement ou de façon comportementale [...] Chaque fois que vous vous remémorez un souvenir, vous le modifiez légèrement.