English (Anthropology; Religious Sects - Various)
opening prayer [correct]
CONT: Cultural ceremonies such as an opening prayer or smudge will be incorporated at the request of the claimant to the extent possible.
French (Anthropologie; Cultes divers)
prière d'ouverture [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les cérémonies culturelles telles que les prières d'ouverture ou les cérémonies de purification seront incorporées, à la demande du demandeur, dans la mesure du possible.