English (Internet and Telematics)
precoordination of terms [correct]
DEF: The process of using compound terms to describe a document. For example, this page may be indexed under the term "information retrieval glossary".
French (Internet et télématique)
préagencement de termes [nom masculin]; pré-agencement de termes [nom masculin, vieilli]