English (Computer Programs and Programming)
value table
OBS: Value tables : up to 20 different tables(ascending, descending, random and indexed) can be used to validate data as it is being keyed against predetermined values.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
table de valeur [proposition, nom féminin]