English (Remote Sensing)
spectral line peak [correct]
CONT: Detection is directly inferred from discrete spectral lines of characteristic energy, and abundance can be directly related to number of counts recorded under the spectral line peak.
French (Télédétection)
pic d'une raie spectrale [proposition, nom masculin]