English (Health Law; Medical and Hospital Organization)
consent to organ removal [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: If the patient's wishes cannot be inferred, then the next of kin may ethically consent to organ removal, where the justification for removal is based on benefits for transplant recipients and the lack of evidence that the patient would have refused.
French (Droit de la santé; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
consentir au prélèvement d'organes [correct]
CONT: [...] le coroner doit [...] consentir au prélèvement d'organes; les refus sont rares sauf en cas de doute diagnostique ou lors des cas de violence non accidentelle [...]