English (Radiography (Medicine))
oculoplethysmography [correct]
DEF: A diagnostic technique whereby the presence of critical internal carotid artery stenosis or occlusion is indirectly inferred by demonstrating an ipsilateral delay in the arrival of ocular pressures transmitted from branches of the ophthalmic artery, when compared with arrival of the ipsilaterial external carotid artery pulse as manifested by an ear to be photocell.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
oculopléthysmographie [proposition, nom féminin]