English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
agreement to marry [correct]
CONT: ... an agreement to marry, which is an essential basis for a common law marriage, certainly could be inferred from the surrounding facts and circumstances.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
accord de mariage [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: accord de mariage : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).