English (Translation)
be inferred from [verbe]
OBS: the meaning of the word can be inferred from the way in which the word is consistently used in
French (Traduction)
pouvoir se dégager
OBS: le sens du mot peut se dégager, croyons-nous, de l'usage qu'on fait constamment de ce mot dans. (Tariff Board) sittings A-408