English (Pipes and Fittings)
rigid conduit [correct]
DEF: A conduit with a cross-sectional shape that cannot be distorted sufficiently to change its vertical dimension more than 0. 1 percent without causing injurious cracks.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyau rigide [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tuyau fait d'un matériau qu'on ne peut recourber qu'à l'aide de moyens mécaniques ou de raccords spéciaux.